Trade Unions Members


Members of Trade Unions

(in Polish alphabetical order)
 
 
Needlworkers
 
BergerzonNatan                                                                     
Bin Szyja
Garfinkiel Izrael
Goldsztejn Szmul
Hering Pejsach
Hering Sara/Sura
Karp Abusz                                                                              
Lewinzon Dawid
Nasman Jasza
Oberferszt Dawid
Sekser Wigdor
Szpindel Lejzo
Sztark Pinches
Topf Pinkas
 
 
Bookkeepers
Adamaszek Gerszon
Celer Jakub
Dykler Chaim
Elbaum Hersz
Firstenfeld Josef
Herszzon Moszko                                                        
Honigbaum Szulim
Kosman Izaak
Lewin Mojżesz
Rolnik Majlech
Szlam Moszko
 
 

 
Doormen, Domestic Staff & Related Occupations
Grobman Łaja                                                             
Nudel Mindla                                                              
 
 
 
Jewish Foremen
Fuks Szaja
Szeps Azriel                                                                
Sznajderman Pinkwas
Sztengiel Salomon
Sztengiel Samuel                                                          
Topf Szyja
Wechter Henoch
 
 
 
Fashion Design, Furriers, Tailors & Related Occupations
Fajgenbaum Estera                                                                                                      
Feldsztajn Wigdor                                                       
Grinbaum Beniamin                                                      
Miller Aron                                                                  
Syf Icek                                                                      
 
 
 
 
Regional Organization of Independent Tradesmen
Districts: Zamość, Biłgoraj, Tomaszów, Hrubieszów
Ajler Szloma
Cukierman Ignacy
Gewercman Zelman                                                     
Majzels Fajwel                                    
Majzels Tawja                                                             
Spiegelglass Ignacy                                                      
Szwarcberg Eljasz
Zygiel Jojna
Zylberman Tawja
 
 
 
                                                                                                                   Food Industry
 
Forer Icek                                                                                                                   
Rofel Mendel                                                   
Ryder Wigdor                                     
 
 
 
                                                                                       Tailors & Related Occupations
Graber Mordka                                                                                                           
Miller Aron                                                        
Szyf Icek                                                         
 
 
 
                                                                                             Commerce, Office Industry
 
Brones Motel
Buch Szloma
Cytryn Chaskiel
Feldsztajn Abram
Fidler Aron
Fidler Dawid
Finkielsztajn Chaja
Frym Dawid
Gartenkraut Rywka
Goldsztejn Aron
Herszzon Mordko/Motel                                             
Hilf Mojżesz
Kenig Dwojra
Korn Pinkas
Mendelzon Chaim
Mittelpunkt Aron
Mittelpunkt Jakub
Orensztajn Chaskiel
Rajzman Mojżesz
Sobelstein
Szerer Sara
Wurcel Szapsa
Zajdel Mojzesz
Zetz Mojżesz
Zycer Srul
 
 
 
 
                                                                                                      Restaurants & Hotels
 
Gropman Łaja
Resels Fajga                                                    
Rotman Pesa                                                   
Rozenplac Mirla
Sztajnbaum Syma
 
 
 
                                                                                                                Leatherworkers
 
Engielsztajn Wolf
Hercberg Mojżesz Nusyn
Kojl Jakub Szyja                                                         
Mangiel Mendel                                                           
Mendelsohn Moszko
Wagner Judko
 
 
 
                                                                                                                   Woodworkers
 
Biderman Dawid
Grynbaum Josef
Hakman Mechel
Kalichsztajn Chemia
Kormas w.
Nudel Lejba                                                    
Oberwajs Dawid
Ojcer Izaak
Sobol Judko
Sztajner M.
Szwarc Szmul
Szypfer Joel
 
 
 
                                                                                   Poland's Ready-to-Wear Industry
 
Wagner Judko                                                             
                                                                                     
 

                                                                                                              Clothing Industry
 
Apelcwajg Chawa
Arbesfeld Aron
Elbaum Szewa
Forem Jankiel Majer
Frejlich
Grinbaum Perec
Karp Zelik
Keniger Josef Dawid
Kormus Ber
Laufer Chil                                                      
Lefer Chil                                                        
Lerner Izaak
Mandel Josef
Nudel Icek
Rozenberg Hendla
Rozenberg Liber
Spodek Ajzyk
Sztab Izaak
Sztriker Ruchla
Untraub Josef
 
 
 
                                                                                                                   Food Industry
Griner Szmul
Handwerkier Szulim
Kelner J.
Klajnman Ela Lejba                                                     
Lagierbaum Szmul                                                         
Morer Icek
Szac Szmul
 
 
 
                                                                                                               Jewish Butchers
 
Pach Hersz                                                      
Tulkopf Icek
 
 

 
Shoemakers, Shoe Needleworkers & Related Occupations
Ber Berko
Engelsztajn Wigdor                                            
Kojl Jankiel                                                     
Kojl Szyja
Mangiel Mendel
 
 
 
 
Jewish Technicians
Becher Kuna
Erbesfeld Josef
Frenkiel Milech
Fuks Szaja
Gewercman Mendel
Gewercman Zalman
Gryj Hersz                                                                   
Hilf Chaja Etla                                                 
Holc Rubin                                                                                                                 
Huber Abram
Kielmanowicz Gerszon
Klinigiel Ela
Mermelsztajn Szaja
Milc Chaim Lejba
Mongul Mendel
Putter Berko
Putter Szmul
Stengiel Salomon
Sztuden Beniamin
Szwarcberg Moszko
Topf Szyja
Zalman Gerszon
Zetz Jakub Lejba
  
Old-Age-Home Owners
 
Gelibter Aharon         
 
Transportation
 
Altberg Matias
Brener Moszko
Bronfenbrenner Moszko
Dajcz Anszel
Frid Srul
Genzler Hersz
Gildyner Lejba                                                                                                
Haken Abram                                                  
Korn Dawid
Lajnwand Gecel
Lander Moszko
Mandelbaum Hersz
Oberferszt Chaskiel
Szwarc Wolf
Zylber Szloma 
 
 
Charity Fund Directors
Lubliner Bencjon         

 

Web Site Editor: Israel Schek   |  Graphic and Web Design: Adriana Castaneda - Graphilosophy