פעילי תנועות

 

 

Activists of Jewish Movemennts in Zamosc
 
Ajzen Lejba
 
Ajzenfeld Jehuda
 
Ajzensztajn Lejzor
 
Akerman Izrael Jakub
 
Albrecht Andzrej
 
Albrecht Antoni
 
Albrecht Jozej
 
Aszkenazy Izaak
 
Aszkenazy Samuel
 
Babat Hersz
 
Bajczman Dawid
 
Bajczman Jakub
 
Bajczman Josef
 
Bajczman Sara
 
Becher Moszek
 
Berencwajg Szyja
 
Berger Szmul
 
Bergier Pejsach
 
Bergierowna Chaja
 
Bergierson Szmuel
 
Blum Chaim
 
Blum Moszko Chaim
 
Bokser Rywka
 
Borensztajn Gitla
 
Brondwajn Aron Perec Rachmil
 
Brondwajn Fajga Perla
 
Brondwajn Lejba
 
Cesler Josef
 
Cukier Gerszon
 
Cwirin Hersz
 
 
 
Cwirn Sz.
 
Cymryng Mordko Majer
 
Cynberg Mojzesz
 
Cyppel Salomon
 
 
Dreszer Mojzesz
 
Dulcher Szmul
 
Dychter Zygmunt
 
Dykier Samuel
 
Edelman Bronia
 
Edelsberg Berel
 
Edelsberg Natan
 
Elbaum Hersz
 
Emer Abram
 
Epsztajn Mojzesz
 
Erjon Arje
 
Treasurer of the Zamosc Zionist Organization
 
 
 
 
 
 
Member of the 'Zamosc Combat Party'
 
Member of the Zamosc 'Combat Party'
 
Member of the 'Zamosc Combat Party'
 
Zamosc Bund leader
 
Zamosc Bund leader
 
Treasurer of the Zamosc branch of 'Brith Hajachol'
On the executive committee of the Zamosc General Zionists' Organization
Founder of the Zamosc Gymnastics Asssociation 'Maccabi'
Member of the board of the Jewish Youth Association
 
 
 
 
 
 
Treasurer of the Zamosc Zionist Organization
On the executive committee of the Zamosc Zionist Organization
 
 
Treasurer of the Zamosc 'Hapoel' Sports Club
On the executive committee of the Zamosc Union of Revisionist Zionists
Zamosc rabbi
 
Treasurer of the Zamosc Hahaluc Pioneer Organization
Treasurer of the Jewish Youth Association
Zamosc Bund leader
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Treasurer of the Zamosc Zionist Workers' Party
Member of the Council and Board of the Zamosc Jewish Community. Member of the Zamosc City Council
 
 
 
Treasurer of the Zamosc 'Mizrahi' Party
 
Member of the board of the Zamosc Sports club 'Szomrija'
Member of the Board of the Zamosc Zionist Youth Party's committee
 
Member of the Board of the Zamosc 'Hapoel' Sports Club
 
 
Vice-chairman of the Zamosc Branch of the 'Brith Hazohar'
One of the leaders of the Zamosc Zionist Workers' Party
Member of the board of the Zamosc Sports Club 'Szomrija'
Chairman of the Zamosc Branch of the 'Brith Hazohar'
Chairman of the Sports-Gymnastics Association 'Nordyja"
Secretary of the Zamosc Zionist Workers' Party
On the committee of the Zamosc Branch of the Zionist Workers' Party-Hitachdut
Zamosc Bund leader
 
Rabbi, chairman of the Zamosc 'United Religious List' Party
Erlich Emer
 
Erlich Lipa
 
Falek Szylem
 
Falk Chewa
 
Falk Sliwka
 
Fecher Abram
 
Fejgenbaum Jakub
 
Fejgenbaum M.
 
Fejler Nechemiasz
 
Fidler Dawid
 
Finkman Szmuel
 
Firstenfeld Josef
       
         Firsztman Berko
 
Fleszler Izrael
 
Folk Dawid
 
Frajd M.
 
Frenkiel Izaak
 
Fruchtgarten Szyja
 
Frydling M. L.
 
Fuks Chewa
 
Fuks Josef
 
Fuks Sara Rywka
 
Funt Chajka
 
Funt Izaak
 
Garfinkiel Batszewa
 
Garfinkiel Dawid
 
Garfinkiel Sanel
 
Gebet Chaim Josef
 
Gebet Hersz
 
         Gelibter Chemia
 
Gelibter Elichanan
 
Gelibter Fiszel
 
Gelibter Hersz Chaim
        
         Gelibter Izaak
 
Gelibter Jankiel
 
Gelibter Judka
 
         Gelibter Sz.
 
Gerson Abram
 
Gierszon Moszko
 
Gildyner Szaja
 
Gincberg Rachmil
 
Goldberg Icek
 
Goldberg Jakub
 
Goldberg-Rosset Rajzla
 
Goldcwajg Majer
 
Goldgraber Lejba
 
Goldgraber Noma
 
Goldhar Majer
 
Goldman Jakub
 
Goldsztajn Icek
 
Goldsztajn Mojzesz
       
         Goldwag Chiel
       
         Grosbaum Saul
       
         Grosman Szmul
        
         Guberman Anna
        
         Handelsman Hersz
        
         Nadler Aron
        
         Herc Icek
        
         Herman Mojzesz
 
         Hernhut Mojzesz
 
         Hochbaum Hersz Gecel
 
         Hofman Gdala
 
         Hofman Szyja
 
         Hornfeld Mosze
 
         Huff Lipa
 
         Inlender Wigdor
 
         Jakubowski Rafael
 
         Kasner Mojzesz Wolf
 
         Kejzman Mojzesz
 
         Kirszt Bencjon
 
         Kohen Icek Majer
 
         Kronfeld Chaja
        
         Kronfeld Mordko Josef
        
         Lastigzon Motel
        
         Lesman Szmul
 
         Lewin Elchon
 
         Lewin Jenta
        
         Lewin Sara
 
         Lewinson-Zegen Szyfra
 
         Libel Icek
 
         Lubliner Szloma
 
         Luksemburg Josef
 
         Luksemburg Mosze
 
         Luksemburg Szloma
 
         Magaryl Chaim
 
         Maler M.
 
         Mandelajl Jankiel
 
        Manzys Icek Boruch                             
                                                                       
         Manzys Mojzesz
 
         Margulies Ignacy
 
         Margulies Tobiasz
 
         Mendelson Izrael
 
         Morgensztern Jochanan
 
 
 
 
 
 
Committee member of the Palestine Workers' Assistance League
Secretary of the Zamosc Zionist Workers' Party
 
 
Founder of the Zamosc Scouts' Organization – Hashomer Hatzair
Founder of the Zamosc Scouts Organization – Hashomer Hatzair
Founder of the Zamosc Zionist-Socialist Party 'Dror'
 
 
 
 
Member of the Board of the Zamosc Zionist Youth Party's committee
Zamosc Bund leader
 
Member of the Board of the Zamosc Zionist Youth Party's committee
Chairman of the Accountants' Trade Union in Zamosc
Editor of the 'Zamoszczer Wort' – an Agudat newspaper in Zamosc
Member of the Board of the Zamosc 'Hapoel' Sports Club
On the executive committee of the Zamosc General Zionists' Organization
Member of the Council and Board of the Zamosc Jewish Community
 
 
 
 
Member of the Council and Board of the Zamosc Jewish Community
Founder of the Zamosc Scouts' Organization – Hashomer Hatzair
Founder of the Zamosc Scouts' Organization – Hashomer Hatzair
Vice-chairlady of the Zamosc WIZO Branch
 
 
 
 
 
 
'Commander' of the Sports-Gymnastics Association 'Nordyja'
 
 
 
 
On the executive committee of the Zionist Youth Party's
Secretary of the Zamosc branch of the 'Keren Kayemet Leisrael Fund'
 
 
Zamosc Bund leader
 
Founder of the Hebrew School Association
 
 
Leader of the Socialist-Zionist Party
 
Leader of the Socialist-Zionist Party
 
Founder of the Zamosc Gymnastics Assocation 'Maccabi'
Member of the Zamosc City Council
 
Leader of the 'Zamosc Combat Party'
 
Member of the board of the Zamosc Sports Club 'Szomrija'
On the executive committee of the Zamosc Zionist Organization
Treasurer of the Zamosc Zionist Workers' Party
 
 
Member of the Board of the Zamosc Zionist Youth Party's committee
 
 
Secretary of the Zamosc Hahaluc Pioneer Organization
Member of the board of the Zamosc Sports Club 'Szomrija'
On the committee of the Zamosc Branch of the Zionist Workers' Party-Hitachdut
Member of the Collegiate Court of the Zamosc Zionist Organization
Zamosc Bund leader
 
Zamosc Bund leader
 
Member of the Board of the Zamosc Zionist Youth Party's committee
 
 
Memebr of the Board of the Zamosc Hahaluc Pioner Organization
Zamosc Bund leader
 
 
 
 
 
Treasurer of the Palestine Workers' Assistance League
Member of the Zamosc City Council
 
 
 
Chairman of the Zamosc Zionist Organization
 
 
 
 
 
 
One of the leaders of the Zamosc Zionist Workers' Party
 
 
Headmaster of the Zamosc Jewish High School
 
 
On the executive committee of the Zamosc General Zionists' Organization
Vice-chairman of the Zamosc 'Mizrahi' Party
Vice-chairman of the Zamosc Agudat Party
Treasurer of the Zamosc WIZO Branch
 
Chairman of the Zamosc 'Mizrahi' Party
 
Chairman of the Zamosc Branch of the Palestine Workers' Assistance League
Member of the Collegiate Court of the Zamosc Zionist Organization
 
 
Secretary of the Zamosc WIZO Branch
 
Board member of the Zamosc Sports Club 'Szomrija'
Member of the Zamosc Zionist Youth Party's executive committee
Secretary of the Zamosc Zionist Organization
Zamosc Bund leader
 
One of the leaders of the Zamosc Zionist Workers' Party
Founder of the Zamosc Gymnastics Association 'Maccabi"
 
 
Board member of the Zamosc Sports Club 'Szomrija'
Member of the Council and Board of the Zamosc Jewish Community.
 
 
Chairman of the Council and Board of the Zamosc Jewish Community. Chairman of the Zamosc Agudat Party.
 
Treasurer of the Zamosc Zionist Workers' Party
 
 
Active in the Zamosc Gymnastics Association 'Maccabi'
On the executive committee of the Zamosc Zionist Organization
Member of the Zamosc Zionist Workers' Party's committee
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Najmark Jakub
 
Pardon
 
Pekler Majer
 
Perelmutter Jonas Szyja
 
Peretz Jonas Szyja
 
Perlmutter Nuchym
 
Putter Lejba
 
Putter Szmul
 
Rajsfeld Moszko
 
 
Ranc Brana
 
Rapaport Szloma
 
Rapaport Szyja
 
Raz Lusia
 
Rosenberg Laja
 
Rosset Izrael
 
Rozen Beniamin
 
Rozen Izrael
 
Rozenman Lejba
 
Rozenman Lewi
 
Rubinsztajn Mojzesz
 
Rubinsztejn Mojzesz Lejb
 
Ryngler Lejba
 
Siecicho Hersz
 
Sobol Boruch
 
         Sochaczewska Fajga
Spiegelglass Ignacy Izaak
 
Strasberg Lejba
 
Szafir Azriel
 
Szapiro Berek
 
Szarf Berek
 
Szarf Szloma
 
Szek Szmul
 
Szek Szymon
 
Szeps Azriel
 
Szlafrok Aron
 
Szlafrok Sara
 
Szlam Mojzesz
 
Szlam Moszko
 
Szmaragd Lejba
 
Sznejerson Jakob Josef
 
Sznycer Lejba
 
Szpajzman Josef
 
Szpigielglass Jojna
 
Szpizajzan S.
 
Sztern Mojzesz
 
 
Founder of the Zamosc Zionist-Socialist Party 'Dror'.
 
 
Founder of the Zamosc 'Hapoel' Sports Club
 
 
Board member of the Zamosc Sports Club 'Szomrija'
Secretary of the Zamosc Agudat Party
 
 
 
Founder of the Zamosc Branch of the Zionist Workers' Party - Hitachdut
Member of the Council and Board of the Zamosc Jewish Community
 
Chairlady of the Zamosc WIZO Branch
 
On the executive committee of the Zamosc General Zionists' Organization
Zamosc Revisionist leader
 
 
 
 
 
Member of the Board of the Zamosc Zionist Youth Party's committee
Chairman of the Zamosc Hahaluc Pioneer Organization
Secretary of the Zamosc 'Mizrahi' Party
 
Member of the Zamosc City Council
 
One of the leaders of the Zamosc Zionist Workers' Party
Chairman of the Zamosc Zionist Workers' Party
 
 
Member of the Board of the Zamosc Hahaluc Pioneer Organization
 
 
Member of the Collegiate Court of the Zamosc Zionist Organization
Treasurer-Pales.Workers' Assist.League
Active in the Zamosc Gymnastics Association 'Maccabi'
Member of the Council and Board of the Zamosc Jewish Community
 
 
Vice-chairman of the Zamosc 'Mizrahi' Party
Vice-chairman of the Zamosc branch of 'Brith Hajachol'
On the executive committee of the Zamosc Union of Revisionist Zionists
Committee member of the Palestine Workers' Assistance League
Secretary of the Zamosc "Hapoel' Sports Club
Chairman of the Masters' Trade Union in Zamosc
On the executive committee of  the Zamosc General Zionists' Organization
On the executive committee of the Zamosc Zionist Organization
Secretary of the Zamosc Hahaluc Pioneer Organization
Secretary of the Palestine Workers' Assistance League
Member of the Board of the Zamosc Hahaluc Pioneer Organization
 
 
Chairman of the Zamosc branch of 'Brith Hajachol'
Member of the board of the Zamosc Sports Club 'Szomrija'
 
 
 
 
Member of the Zamosc City Council
 
Sztern Toba 
 
Szternfeld Mordko
 
Szwarcberg Chaja
 
Szwerdszarf Szmul Ela
 
Szyfman Izrael
        
         Tyszberg Szulim
 
Wagner Jehuda
 
Wagner S.
 
Wagszul Mordko
 
Wahl Szloma
 
Wajnberg Gitla
 
Wajner Szulim
 
Wajsbrot Lejba
 
Wajsbrot Lew
 
Wajser Jakub
 
Wajsman Dawid
 
Waks Izrael
 
Waks Mojzesz
 
Warner Judka
 
Wertman Mordko Josef
 
Wieliczker Szloma
 
Wilner Eljasz
 
Winderman Ch.
 
Witlin Salomon
Wolfenfeld Jonas
 
Worym Jojna
 
Zahler Dawid Mojzesz
 
 
 
Zec Abram
 
Zec Szloma
 
Zegen Uszer
 
Zoberman Icek
 
Zoberman Rachela
 
Zycer Henoch
 
Zylberklang Boruch
 
Zylbersztajn Menachem
 
Zylbersztajn Mendel
 
Zyngerman Menachem
 
 
Part III. Socio-political life
 
p. 94 - 117
 
Member of the Board of the Zamosc Zionist Youth Party's committee
 
 
 
 
Chairman of the Zamosc Hahaluc Pioneer Organization
Member of the Zamosc City Council
 
Member of the Zamosc City Council
 
Treasurer of the Zamosc Hahaluc Pioneer Organization
 
 
On the executive committee of the Zamosc Zionist Organization
Member of the Zamosc City Council
 
 
 
On the executive committee of the Zamosc General Zionists' Organiz.
Chairman of the Zamosc General Zionists' Organization
On the executive committee of the Zamosc Union of Revisionist Zionists
Secretary of the Zamosc branch of 'Brith Hajachol'
'Host' of the Sports-Gymnastics Association 'Nordyja'
Member of the Zamosc City Council
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Secretary of the Zamosc Branch of the 'Brith Hazohar'
 
 
Chairm.of the Zamosc Gen.Zion.Organ.
Member of the Council and Board of the Zamosc Jewish Community
Member of the Council and Board of the Zamosc Jewish Community
Member of the editorial board of the Zamosc Jewish newspaper -'Zamoszczyner Stimme'
 
Memebr of the Appeals Committee of the Zamosc Zionist Organization
Member of the board of the Zamosc branch of the 'Brith Hajachol'
Secretary of the Zamosc Zionist Organization
 
 
 
 
 
 
Member of the Appeals Committee of the Zamosc Zionist Organization
 
 
 
 
Treasurer of the Zamosc Hahaluc Pioneer Organization